Oak Motors West

Buy Here Pay Here
Oak Motors West

Sales Hours: Mon-Fri: 10am-7pm
Sat: 9am-5pm
Sun: Closed

Store Hours

Sales Hours: Mon-Fri: 10am-7pm
Sat: 9am-5pm
Sun: Closed

Contact Us

By Phone: 317-297-9977
In Person: 5075 W 38th St
Indianapolis, IN 46254
Make This My Store

Vehicles at this Location

2022 Jeep Compass
2022 Jeep Compass Altitude
$24,995
48K mi
$166/wk*
Indy West
2020 Jeep Cherokee
2020 Jeep Cherokee Limited
$18,995
128K mi
$128/wk*
Indy West
2018 Hyundai Tucson
Recent Addition
2018 Hyundai Tucson SEL
$14,995
133K mi
$103/wk*
Indy West
2019 CADILLAC XT4
2019 CADILLAC XT4
$25,995
87K mi
$173/wk*
Indy West
2017 Dodge Journey
Recent Addition
2017 Dodge Journey Crossroad Plus
$13,905
160K mi
$87/wk*
Indy West
2018 Kia Sportage
Recent Addition
2018 Kia Sportage LX
$13,905
160K mi
$87/wk*
Indy West
2021 Chevrolet Blazer
2021 Chevrolet Blazer LT
$23,995
117K mi
$160/wk*
Indy West
2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe
Recent Addition
2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe
$29,995
86K mi
$198/wk*
Indy West
2021 GMC Terrain
2021 GMC Terrain SLT
$18,995
134K mi
$128/wk*
Indy West
2015 Acura MDX
2015 Acura MDX Tech Pkg
$18,995
107K mi
$128/wk*
Indy West
2017 Hyundai Santa Fe Sport
2017 Hyundai Santa Fe Sport 2.0T Ultimate
$16,995
130K mi
$115/wk*
Indy West
2018 Honda Accord Sedan
2018 Honda Accord Sedan LX 1.5T
$19,995
126K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2019 Jeep Compass
2019 Jeep Compass Latitude w/Sun/Wheel Pkg
$19,995
93K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2022 Chevrolet Equinox
2022 Chevrolet Equinox LT
$19,995
122K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2018 Buick Envision
2018 Buick Envision Premium
$18,995
137K mi
$128/wk*
Indy West
2020 Jeep Compass
2020 Jeep Compass Latitude
$18,995
134K mi
$128/wk*
Indy West
2018 Jeep Compass
2018 Jeep Compass Limited
$17,995
131K mi
$122/wk*
Indy West
2017 Buick Envision
2017 Buick Envision Preferred
$16,995
159K mi
$115/wk*
Indy West
2021 Chevrolet Malibu
2021 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$17,995
132K mi
$122/wk*
Indy West
2018 Ford Explorer
2018 Ford Explorer XLT
$19,995
113K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2016 Lincoln MKX
2016 Lincoln MKX Reserve
$17,995
119K mi
$122/wk*
Indy West
2020 Ford EcoSport
Recent Addition
2020 Ford EcoSport S
$18,995
34K mi
$128/wk*
Indy West
2022 Chevrolet Malibu
2022 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$20,995
105K mi
$141/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$19,995
131K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2022 Chevrolet Malibu
2022 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$19,995
126K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$20,995
108K mi
$141/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$18,995
141K mi
$128/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$19,995
117K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$20,995
100K mi
$141/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$19,995
102K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$20,995
100K mi
$141/wk*
Indy West
2022 Buick Envision
2022 Buick Envision Preferred
$21,995
109K mi
$147/wk*
Indy West
2020 Jeep Compass
2020 Jeep Compass Trailhawk
$19,995
131K mi
$134/wk*
Indy West
2024 Dodge Hornet
Recent Addition
2024 Dodge Hornet R/T
$26,995
7K mi
$179/wk*
Indy West
2019 Nissan Altima
2019 Nissan Altima 2.5 S
$16,995
128K mi
$115/wk*
Indy West
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
2023 Chevrolet Malibu LT
$22,995
89K mi
$153/wk*
Indy West
See More In Our Full Inventory ►

Our Staff

Sales

Donnie W. General Sales Manager of Oak Motors West Used Car Lot in Indianapolis

Donnie W.

General Sales Manager

Breanna H. Sales Manager of Oak Motors West Used Car Lot in Indianapolis

Breanna H.

Sales Manager

Twana D. Assistant Sales Manager of Oak Motors West Used Car Lot in Indianapolis

Twana D.

Assistant Sales Manager

William C. Sales Consultant of Oak Motors West Used Car Lot in Indianapolis

William C.

Sales Consultant

Ka'Ron W. Sales Consultant of Oak Motors West Used Car Lot in Indianapolis

Ka'Ron W.

Sales Consultant

Brandan S. Sales Consultant of Oak Motors West Used Car Lot in Indianapolis

Brandan S.

Sales Consultant

What Our Customers Are Saying

★★★★
The entire car-buying process was smooth, easy, and stress-free. Karon got my application started and helped me through the process, but will finish out my process due to Karon absence, however I was able to leave with a vehicle that worked for me. I really appreciate how easy they made everything. I would definitely recommend Oak Motors to anyone looking for a vehicle, and I’ll definitely shop with them again when I’m ready for my next car! 🚗💨
~ Kayy’Boojie D.
★★★★
We absolutely appreciated our salesman Will, he was the greatest and best at his job, so very pleasant and helpful. So quick at everything , his sense of humor was wonderful and welcoming. We're so happy that we can't to Indy instead of going back to Muncie. Thank you Will , greatly appreciated your help and knowledge today.
~ samuel s.
★★★★
Oak Motors was really good with us. Will was an excellent sales person and treated my husband and I great and was not pushy. Would highly recommend him to work with on getting a vehicle
~ Krista C.
★★★★
Was a little nervous, but the service was so pleasant. Tawana Daniels helped me and made me feel really comfortable about purchasing another car. Would definitely recommend you go see Tawana Daniel for your auto needs.
~ Shelley D.
★★★★
hi, ms.twana was soo nice and patient with me she did every thing she could to get me in an vehicle, i told her what was my ends and she helped me picked the great PICK thank you ms.twana!! they are recommended
~ Shemari B.
★★★★
Will was awesome he sold me a nice 2016 ford escape he also went out of his way to put gas in it cuz it almost empty will be back in the future thanks will and oak motors
~ David g.
★★★★
Ka’Ron was amazing!! Loved the service he provided. He knew what he was talking about. And he became the deciding factor in me making my purchase! I’ll be sure to recommend any one I know to this location! Thank you so much!
~ D’Andre M.
★★★★
I would rate my experience with Oak Motor 10/10 . Will is fantastic ! He made my purchase easy , communicated effectively and made sure I left in a car that I wanted ! If you’re looking for a car , contact Will !!
~ Keyera
★★★★
Twana Daniel is absolutely amazing! She has helped us get a second car! She’s extremely helpful and will get you in a car! She always goes the extra mile to assist her customers. Thank you Twana 😊
~ Ashlynn K.
★★★★
Will was an amazing help, manager went out of her way as well to satisfy there customer! They put me back on the road no hassle great people! Thank you !!
~ PaperRouteGucci
★★★★
Came in looking for a car and almost gave up ! Will got me takin care of he does everything he can do to help you get a car ! He made sure I got out with something nice I’m so grateful and most definitely recommend anyone to come here and work with will
~ Daylyn J.
★★★★
We had a great experience with oak motors they did everything and they power to get us and a car. And will work so hard to get us are car we appreciate you will for everything you done to get us drive away with a car and being patient with us .
~ Nakiya R.
★★★★★
The entire car-buying process was smooth, easy, and stress-free. Karon got my application started and helped me through the process, but will finish out my process due to Karon absence, however I was able to leave with a vehicle that worked for me. I really appreciate how easy they made everything. I would definitely recommend Oak Motors to anyone looking for a vehicle, and I’ll definitely shop with them again when I’m ready for my next car! 🚗💨
Kayy’Boojie D.
★★★★★
We absolutely appreciated our salesman Will, he was the greatest and best at his job, so very pleasant and helpful. So quick at everything , his sense of humor was wonderful and welcoming. We're so happy that we can't to Indy instead of going back to Muncie. Thank you Will , greatly appreciated your help and knowledge today.
samuel s.
★★★★★
Oak Motors was really good with us. Will was an excellent sales person and treated my husband and I great and was not pushy. Would highly recommend him to work with on getting a vehicle
Krista C.
★★★★★
Was a little nervous, but the service was so pleasant. Tawana Daniels helped me and made me feel really comfortable about purchasing another car. Would definitely recommend you go see Tawana Daniel for your auto needs.
Shelley D.
★★★★★
hi, ms.twana was soo nice and patient with me she did every thing she could to get me in an vehicle, i told her what was my ends and she helped me picked the great PICK thank you ms.twana!! they are recommended
Shemari B.
★★★★★
Will was awesome he sold me a nice 2016 ford escape he also went out of his way to put gas in it cuz it almost empty will be back in the future thanks will and oak motors
David g.
★★★★★
Ka’Ron was amazing!! Loved the service he provided. He knew what he was talking about. And he became the deciding factor in me making my purchase! I’ll be sure to recommend any one I know to this location! Thank you so much!
D’Andre M.
★★★★★
I would rate my experience with Oak Motor 10/10 . Will is fantastic ! He made my purchase easy , communicated effectively and made sure I left in a car that I wanted ! If you’re looking for a car , contact Will !!
Keyera
★★★★★
Twana Daniel is absolutely amazing! She has helped us get a second car! She’s extremely helpful and will get you in a car! She always goes the extra mile to assist her customers. Thank you Twana 😊
Ashlynn K.
★★★★★
Will was an amazing help, manager went out of her way as well to satisfy there customer! They put me back on the road no hassle great people! Thank you !!
PaperRouteGucci
★★★★★
Came in looking for a car and almost gave up ! Will got me takin care of he does everything he can do to help you get a car ! He made sure I got out with something nice I’m so grateful and most definitely recommend anyone to come here and work with will
Daylyn J.
★★★★★
We had a great experience with oak motors they did everything and they power to get us and a car. And will work so hard to get us are car we appreciate you will for everything you done to get us drive away with a car and being patient with us .
Nakiya R.

Directions To Our Used Car Dealership in Indianapolis, IN

  • From Indianapolis
    • Follow I-65 N to 38th St. Take exit 119 from I-65 N (4.4 mi)
    • Merge onto 38th St (0.8 mi)
    • Continue straight to stay on 38th St, passing by KFC (1.4 mi)
    • Destination will be on the left
  • From Brownsburg
    • Take I-74 E to exit 73 to merge onto I-465 N (1.5 mi)
    • Take exit 17 for 38th St (0.3 mi)
    • Keep right at the fork and merge onto 38th St (167 ft)
    • Follow 38th St, passing by Meineke Car Care Center (1.4 mi)
    • Destination will be on the right
  • From Avon
    • Take Rockville Rd east to I-465 N
    • Take exit 17 for 38th St (3.3 mi)
    • Keep right at the fork and merge onto 38th St (167 ft)
    • Follow 38th St, passing by Meineke Car Care Center (1.4 mi)
    • Destination will be on the right

Car Dealerships that Work with Bad Credit in Indianapolis, IN

Buy Here Pay Here dealers in Indianapolis, IN work with people who have had credit problems in the past and generally have trouble obtaining traditional financing through channels like banks, credit unions, etc. The dealer is not only selling you a car but they are also financing the vehicle that you are buying.

When shopping at a Buy Here Pay Here dealer, customers should focus on their needs more than their desires so that they get a vehicle that fits into their budget as well as fulfills its purpose. It is for this reason that financing is often discussed early so that the dealer understands the customer's situation completely. This allows the dealership to serve the customer more fully and helps ensure the customer's needs, desires and affordability are addressed to their fullest. When you're ready to buy a vehicle, come prepared with an idea of what you can afford for a monthly payment, a down payment, and what you are looking for in a vehicle.

When selecting a Buy Here Pay Here dealer, be sure to ask what the dealer offers in addition to the vehicle being purchased. For instance, here at Oak Motors in Indianapolis, IN we include a 3 month / 3,000 mile limited powertrain warranty** on all of our vehicles, and we report to all of the major credit bureaus so that you can work on repairing your credit situation. If you have had credit problems in the past, need dependable, affordable transportation and help with financing, click on the button below to get the process started. Then schedule a test drive at the location closest to you and drive your new vehicle home today!

Apply For Financing Now!
* Weekly payment estimate for qualified customers is based on 10.9% APR, $2000 down, and a 48 month loan term. This is merely an example. Values displayed are estimates for illustrative purposes only and do not constitute a request for specific credit terms or an offer of credit.
** See dealer for warranty details.